Friday, August 29, 2008

More vids & pix of FUN CARICATURE VICTIMS...






So So So Far behind in blogging...
This crowd was really cool and the laughs got louder as the day went on!

GOTTA Luv the guys who tell you what you're gonna draw..."He gonna gimme GIANT WALRUS TEETH!" the one kid says to his bud...actually I was more contemplative of the portly center fellow at the time to even have looked at the guy yet but once he gave me the idea..... Damn! He was right!

Thanks guys, you gave me a LOT to work with!

1 comment:

Angie said...

Nice stuff!
I really dig that last lady with glasses!
Very cool Pat!